92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

Cloverbelt Cross Country Results

Saturday, October 16th, 2021 -- 1:55 PM

Boys Team Results:
1 McDonell                               55                       
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:47.8
        Average Time: 18:57.5

    2 Bloomer                                64                        
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:40.0
        Average Time: 19:08.0

    3 Colby-Abbotsford                       72                        
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:35.3
        Average Time: 19:31.0

    4 Stanley-Boyd                           78                        
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:44.5
        Average Time: 19:32.9

    5 Fall Creek                            122                       
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:47.1
        Average Time: 20:33.4

    6 Cadott                                152                                
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:29.1
        Average Time: 21:05.8

    7 Thorp-Gilman                          180 

Boys Individual Results: The 14 top finishers in the boy’s division and the girl’s
division are All-Conference - Honorable Mention Certificates are awarded to runners
placing 15th thru 21st


Place
    Name                    Team              Grade       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Anderson            McDonell            12      17:01.9    5:29/M
       2    Lucas Anderson          Bloomer             10      17:23.3    5:36/M
       3    Peter Weir              Cadott              11      17:30.7    5:39/M
       4    Andrew Scheer           Marshfield Columbus 11      17:48.6    5:45/M
       5    Anders Michaelsen       Bloomer             10      18:04.2    5:50/M
       6    Isaac Scheer            Marshfield Columbus  9      18:05.4    5:50/M
       7    Zach Haas               Stanley-Boyd        10      18:06.0    5:50/M
       8    Breckin Burzynski       Stanley-Boyd        10      18:43.8    6:02/M
       9    Lukas Milas             Stanley-Boyd        10      18:49.5    6:04/M
      10    Connor Genteman         Loyal-Greenwood     10      18:52.0    6:05/M
      11    Avrey Horvath           Loyal-Greenwood     12      18:52.5    6:05/M
      12    Talson Severson         Colby-Abbotsford    12      18:53.3    6:05/M
      13    Jaden Ryan              Bloomer             11      19:01.9    6:08/M
      14    Eddie Mittermeyer       McDonell            11      19:07.4    6:10/M
      15    Kael Sanfelippo         Fall Creek          12      19:22.3    6:15/M
      16    Paul Pfeifer            McDonell            11      19:25.1    6:16/M
      17    Matt Mateer             Colby-Abbotsford    12      19:29.3    6:17/M
      18    Sergieo Camargo         Colby-Abbotsford    12      19:29.5    6:17/M
      19    Kyle Burmesch           Osseo-Fairchild     11      19:30.1    6:17/M
      20    Angelo Brantner         Eau Claire Regis    11      19:30.6    6:17/M
      21    Keagan Galvez           McDonell            11      19:31.8    6:18/M
      22    Max Adams               Colby-Abbotsford    10      19:38.4    6:20/M
      23    Harrison Bullard        McDonell            10      19:41.3    6:21/M
      24    Landon Kummer           Neillsville-Granton 10      19:41.8    6:21/M
      25    Cooper Mittermeyer      McDonell             9      19:45.0    6:22/M
      26    Stewart Gundry          Fall Creek          11      19:48.8    6:23/M
      27    Corbin Holm             McDonell            10      19:51.9    6:24/M
      28    Taytor Lowry            Neillsville-Granton 12      20:04.2    6:28/M
      29    Richard Streveler       Colby-Abbotsford    12      20:04.6    6:28/M
      30    Reece Trunkel           Stanley-Boyd        10      20:10.8    6:30/M
      31    Will Drinka             Neillsville-Granton  9      20:15.5    6:32/M
      32    Gavin Gehring           Bloomer             12      20:28.7    6:36/M
      33    Luke Schraufnagel       Thorp-Gilman        10      20:31.4    6:37/M
      34    Braylon Schoelzel       Colby-Abbotsford     9      20:33.5    6:38/M
      35    Mason Gay               Owen-Withee          9      20:40.6    6:40/M
      36    Willy Bischel           Bloomer             10      20:41.8    6:40/M
      37    Ashtin Palms            Loyal-Greenwood     12      20:46.5    6:42/M
      38    Dylan Halom             Bloomer             11      20:47.4    6:42/M
      39    Jamison Carey           Fall Creek           9      20:51.0    6:44/M
      40    Jackson Jones           Bloomer             11      20:55.6    6:45/M
      41    Bryan Camargo           Colby-Abbotsford     9      20:56.6    6:45/M
      42    Lou Deutsch             Fall Creek           9      21:13.1    6:51/M
      43    Wyatt Wellner           Cadott               9      21:22.5    6:54/M
      44    Malachai Anderson       Spencer             11      21:24.7    6:54/M
      45    Drew Lang               Marshfield Columbus  9      21:27.5    6:55/M
      46    Mason Antczak           Fall Creek          10      21:31.7    6:56/M
      47    Joel Stump              Fall Creek           9      21:35.7    6:58/M
      48    Braxton Starck          Thorp-Gilman        11      21:36.2    6:58/M
      49    Ewan Weir               Cadott               9      21:42.0    7:00/M
      50    Quinn Hatlestad         Owen-Withee         10      21:49.3    7:02/M
      51    Jacob Barth             Thorp-Gilman        12      21:51.7    7:03/M
      52    Dale Sayles             Stanley-Boyd        11      21:54.2    7:04/M
      53    Sage Handrick           Cadott              10      21:55.9    7:04/M
      54    Walker Horgan           Thorp-Gilman         9      22:06.0    7:08/M
      55    Mason Scheffer          Osseo-Fairchild     10      22:36.8    7:17/M
      56    Mark Fieweger           Marshfield Columbus 12      22:44.6    7:20/M
      57    Gunnar Johnson          Fall Creek          12      22:47.1    7:21/M
      58    Micah Kayhart           Loyal-Greenwood     12      22:48.9    7:21/M
      59    Jake Rowe               Cadott              11      22:57.9    7:24/M
      60    Lincoln Bertrang        Osseo-Fairchild      9      22:58.3    7:25/M
      61    Vincent Slabey          Eau Claire Regis     9      23:10.3    7:28/M
      62    Chris Marion            Stanley-Boyd        11      23:17.5    7:31/M
      63    Syrus Rondorf           Thorp-Gilman         9      23:19.2    7:31/M
      64    Danny Mathison          Thorp-Gilman         9      23:26.9    7:34/M
      65    Hunter Kodl             Thorp-Gilman         9      23:32.8    7:35/M
      66    Joey Henderson          Stanley-Boyd        11      24:09.9    7:47/M
      67    Andrew Sieracki         Spencer             11      24:20.6    7:51/M
      68    Vicent Henke            Owen-Withee         10      28:53.5    9:19/M
      69    Roy Stinson             Owen-Withee         12      28:53.7    9:19/M
      70    Brandan Ames            Osseo-Fairchild      9      29:10.2    9:25/M
      71    Mark Jorgensen          Neillsville-Granton 10      31:44.6   10:14/M



Girls Team Results:
 1 Colby                                  30                        
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:51.4
        Average Time: 21:58.2

    2 Eau Claire Regis                       57                                
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:06.5
        Average Time: 22:49.3

    3 Fall Creek                             79                        
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:53.1
        Average Time: 23:34.6

    4 Loyal-Greenwood                       115                       
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:02.8
        Average Time: 25:00.5

    5 Thorp-Gilman                          137                            
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:03.8
        Average Time: 25:36.7

    6 Osseo-Fairchild                       154                           
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:07.1
        Average Time: 26:13.4

    7 Cadott                                189                           
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:00.6
        Average Time: 27:24.1

    8 McDonell                              190                           
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:22.5
        Average Time: 27:52.5

    9 Neillsville-Granton                   197  


Girls Individual Results: The 14 top finishers in the boy’s division and the girl’s
division are All-Conference - Honorable Mention Certificates are awarded to runners
placing 15th thru 21st

Place    Name                    Team              Grade       Time      Pace
       1    Daisy Feiten            Colby               12      20:42.5    6:41/M
       2    Jenna Anders            Fall Creek          11      20:52.5    6:44/M
       3    Eydie Myers             Eau Claire Regis    12      21:09.0    6:49/M
       4    Carly Borst             Eau Claire Regis     9      21:27.4    6:55/M
       5    Trinity Severson        Colby               12      21:53.9    7:04/M
       6    Willow Oehmichen        Colby               11      22:09.3    7:09/M
       7    Mercedes Sarkkinen      Colby               12      22:13.3    7:10/M
       8    Shaylie Zarza           Thorp-Gilman         9      22:21.8    7:13/M
       9    Ava Moore               Eau Claire Regis    10      22:22.3    7:13/M
      10    Janelle Schesel         Stanley-Boyd        11      22:40.1    7:19/M
      11    Alison Dubiel           Fall Creek          12      22:47.1    7:21/M
      12    MaKenna Herrmann        Colby                9      22:52.3    7:23/M
      13    Alena Otto              Bloomer              9      22:59.4    7:25/M
      14    Hailey Talley           Eau Claire Regis    12      23:15.9    7:30/M
      15    Breanna Wier            Osseo-Fairchild     11      23:36.8    7:37/M
      16    Pearl Feiten            Colby                9      23:41.2    7:38/M
      17    Reagan Schraufnagel     Colby               10      23:44.8    7:39/M
      18    Addison Davidson        Loyal-Greenwood      9      23:45.9    7:40/M
      19    Faustina Thomas         Neillsville-Granton  9      23:51.4    7:42/M
      20    Adyson Gustafson        Stanley-Boyd         9      23:53.1    7:42/M
      21    Evelyn Bergeron         Fall Creek          10      23:53.4    7:42/M
      22    Mia Weggen              Cadott               9      24:15.8    7:49/M
      23    Kate Schraufnagel       Thorp-Gilman        12      24:36.0    7:56/M
      24    Katie Kent              Fall Creek          12      24:39.1    7:57/M
      25    Alexa Liszewski         Stanley-Boyd        11      24:41.1    7:58/M
      26    Grace Anderson          Bloomer             12      24:50.1    8:01/M
      27    Leah Scherer            Loyal-Greenwood     11      25:01.2    8:04/M
      28    Christie Abbe           McDonell            11      25:01.8    8:04/M
      29    Ellie Petersen          Owen-Withee          9      25:06.0    8:06/M
      30    Anna Boe-Parish         Bloomer             11      25:06.8    8:06/M
      31    Aubre Robida            Loyal-Greenwood     11      25:07.1    8:06/M
      32    Aurora Wier             Osseo-Fairchild     12      25:25.2    8:12/M
      33    Halle Aumann            Loyal-Greenwood     11      25:31.9    8:14/M
      34    Katlund Etlicher        Loyal-Greenwood     11      25:36.5    8:15/M
      35    Cora Peterson           Fall Creek           9      25:40.8    8:17/M
      36    Emily Wehrman           Spencer             12      25:43.0    8:18/M
      37    Madie Olson             Eau Claire Regis    12      25:51.8    8:20/M
      38    Lucy Lindeman           Cadott              11      25:55.1    8:22/M
      39    Ellen Matott            McDonell            10      25:55.9    8:22/M
      40    Eva Bushman             McDonell            11      26:19.3    8:29/M
      41    Lylian Anderson         Fall Creek          10      26:27.0    8:32/M
      42    Abby Krug               Thorp-Gilman        12      26:35.9    8:35/M
      43    Maci Bogdonovich        Loyal-Greenwood     11      26:38.9    8:35/M
      44    Pepper Rae Werner       Thorp-Gilman        10      26:59.2    8:42/M
      45    Aubrey Schmidt          Osseo-Fairchild     11      27:02.7    8:43/M
      46    Ada Nelson              Osseo-Fairchild     11      27:10.6    8:46/M
      47    Rachel Boehlke          Thorp-Gilman        11      27:30.7    8:52/M
      48    Cera Philson            Thorp-Gilman        11      27:43.3    8:56/M
      49    Rylee Bratina           Osseo-Fairchild     12      27:51.6    8:59/M
      50    Olivia Piskow           Neillsville-Granton 11      27:53.5    9:00/M
      51    Brooke Wittrock         Bloomer             11      27:53.9    9:00/M
      52    Addison Anderson-Ruskin Neillsville-Granton 10      28:22.9    9:09/M
      53    Theresa Knecht          Spencer              9      28:25.8    9:10/M
      54    Jaycee Stephens         Cadott              10      28:30.2    9:12/M
      55    Dolorosa Thomas         Neillsville-Granton 12      28:32.2    9:12/M
      56    Sophia Schultz          Fall Creek          10      28:36.3    9:14/M
      57    Mozelle Walthers        Cadott               9      28:55.8    9:20/M
      58    Lisa Steffens           Loyal-Greenwood     11      29:00.8    9:21/M
      59    Mallory Kyes            Cadott              12      29:23.5    9:29/M
      60    Abby Schoessow          Neillsville-Granton 10      30:09.4    9:44/M
      61    Olivia Clark            McDonell            10      30:12.7    9:45/M
      62    Sella Anderson          Neillsville-Granton 10      30:26.1    9:49/M
      63    Charlotte Schiferl      Marshfield Columbus 10      30:39.9    9:53/M
      64    Aurora Porcu            Spencer             12      30:51.9    9:57/M
      65    Maria Herron            McDonell            10      31:52.6   10:17/M
      66    Alisa Srathongyod       McDonell            12      31:54.2   10:17/M
      67    Emilee Bauer            Osseo-Fairchild     11      33:08.1   10:41/M
      68    Izzy Chady              Cadott              12      33:46.4   10:54/M
      69    Daniela Guzman-Pallares Spencer             10      36:04.0   11:38/M
 

Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.