92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

Dillenbeck And Lowry Qualify For State Track & Field Meet/Other Area State Qualifiers

Friday, June 18th, 2021 -- 7:26 AM

Track21_StateLogo_PLAIN0.jpg

Track & Field Sectionals were held around the state on Thursday and two Neillsville boys are heading to the State Track & Field Meet next week in La Crosse.  

At the Osceola Sectional, Teagen Dillenbeck qualified for State in both the 110 Meter Hurdles and Long Jump while Taytor Lowry qualified in the 800 and 1600 Meter runs.  In the 1600 Meter he finished 2nd with a personal time of 4:30.  

Here's a list of other area athletes that qualified for the State Track & Field Meet...

@ Oseola

Girls Triple Jump - Jaidyn Wright of Stratford and Olivia Shalley of Altoona qualify for State

Boys 400 Meter Dash - Cooper Nichols of Stanley-Boyd advances to State

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Mathew Becker of Black River Falls qualifies for State

The Stratford boys 4x800 Meter Relay team advances to State

 

Division 3

@ Boscobel

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Aubre Robida and Savannah Schley of Loyal qualify for State     

Girls 200 Meter Dash - Julia Redmond of Pittsville qualifies for State            

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Savannah Schley of Loyal qualifies for State

Girls 800 Meter Run - Jenna Anders of Fall Creek qualifies for State

Girls 3200 Meter Run - Bailey Peterson of Augusta qualifies for State

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Leah Zastrow of Spencer qualifies for State

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - Trinity Severson of Colby and Sara Lacoursiere of Pittsville qualify for State

The Fall Creek Girls 4x800 Meter Relay team qualifies for State

Girls Pole Vault - Leah Zastrow of Spencer,  Aliah Hamus of Auburndale, Willow Oehmichen of Colby and Maragaret Reis of Loyal qualify for State

Girls Shot Put - Malayna Rieck of Colby qualifies for State

Girls Discus Throw - Savanna Frederick of Pittsville qualifies for State

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Terrance Cottrell-Robers of Auburndale qualified for State

Boys 400 Meter Dash - Ben Dickinsen of Augusta and Ty Falteisek of Abbotsford qualified for State

Boys 800 Meter and 1600 Meter Run - Chase Oehmichen of Colby qualified for State

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Ashtin Palms of Greenwood qualified for State

The Auburndale Boys 4x100, 4x200 and 4x400 Meter Relay teams qualified for State

Boys Pole Vault - Connor Clark of Spencer qualified for State

Boys Long Jump - Caden Healy of Colby qualified for State

Boys Shot Put - Soren Johnson of Fall Creek qualified for State

Boys Discus Throw - Marcus Bohl of Abbotsford, and Andrew Anderson and Soren Johnson of Fall Creek qualified for State 

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair, Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair, Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair, Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair,  and Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair -  Noah Eckelberg of Columbus Catholic advances to State.

@Cameron

Girls 100 and 200 Meter Dash - Gracie Tallier of Gilman advances to State

Girls 800 Meter Run - Chilson Ashley of EC Regis advances to State

The Gilman Girls 4x400 Meter Relay team qualifies for State

Girls High Jump and Triple Jump - Destiny Baughman of McDonell Central qualifies for State

Girls Shot Put and Discus Throw - Bailey Angell of Gilman advances to State

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Theisen Gus and Tait Carson of EC Regis qualify for State 

Boys 200 Meter Dash - Theisen Gus of EC Regis qualifies for State

Boys 1600 and 3200 Meter Run - Dan Anderson of McDonell Central qualified for State

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Greg Sokup of EC Regis qualifies for State

The EC Regis Boys 4x100 Meter Relay team qualified for State



Division 1

@ D.C. Everest

Marshfield State qualifiers

Girls Discus Throw - Aubri Brown

Boys Long Jump and Triple Jump - Wyatt LeMoine   

Girls Pole Vault - Sophie Nikolay  


Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.