April 2020 Unofficial Clark County Election Results
Monday, April 13th, 2020 -- 4:31 PM
April 2020 Unofficial Clark County Election Results (For state numbers, some precincts remain as of midnight)Democratic Presidential Candidate:
Clark County:
Gabbard: 16
Klobucharr: 33
Delaney: 2
Patrick: 2
Sanders: 682
Yang: 7
Buttigieg: 15
Steyer: 6
Warren: 25
Bennet: 7
Bloomberg: 54
Biden: 2,036
Uninstructed: 24
State:
Gabbard: 5,418
Klobucharr: 5,799
Delaney: 527
Patrick: 304
Sanders: 275,496
Yang: 3,234
Buttigieg: 4,769
Steyer: 821
Warren: 12,868
Bennet: 475
Bloomberg: 8,655
Biden: 550,922
Uninstructed: 3,373
Republican Presidential Candidate:
Clark County:
Trump: 4,074
Uninstructed: 48
State:
Trump: 602,841
Uninstructed: 10,896
Wisconsin Supreme Court Justice:
Clark County:
Jill Karofsky: 2,834
Daniel Kelly: 4,186
State:
Jill Karofsky: 808,734
Daniel Kelly: 679,083
Court of Appeals, District 4
Rachel Graham: 5,188
State Referendum (Marsy’s Law Amendment):
Clark County:
Yes: 4,766
No: 1,827
State:
Yes: 1,068,578
No: 350,216
County Board of Supervisor 19:
Gordon Haselow: 131
David Williams: 147
County Board of Supervisor 24:
Rhonda Witte: 118
Butch Trunkel: 199
CVTC Referendum:
Clark County:
Yes: 2,427
No: 1,781
State:
Yes: 45,407
No: 27,499
Colby School District:
Cheryl Ploeckelman: 424
Craig Oehmichen: 371
Jean Schmitt: 441
Greenwood School Referendum:
Yes: 530
No: 340
Loyal School Board, City of Loyal:
Kim Bremmer: 15
Kevin Klimpke: 0
Neillsville School Board:
Paul Opelt: 946
Deanna Heiman: 930
Jacob Brunette: 911
Thorp School Board:
Clint Klapatauskas: 570
Amy Peterman: 597
Jeanette Kodl: 604
Village of Unity, Trustee:
Josh Bauer: 16
Brian Michling: 14
Ryan Maldonis: 12
Jake Lucht: 17
City of Neillsville, Mayor:
Diane Murphy: 320
Dewey Poeschel: 271
City of Neillsville, Alderperson-Ward 3:
Rick Buchsteiner: 64
Dave Harnisch: 98
City of Owen, Alderperson-Ward 2:
Bob Wilczek: 42
Daniel Hook: 13
Alma Center, Humbird, Merrillan School District:
Shelley Janke: 90
Richard Larson: 84
Black River Fall School District:
Ann Emily Dehmer: 12
Scott Barton: 15
Troy Webb: 14
Osseo-Fairchild School District
Kris Riphenburg Bertrand: 40
Marshfield School District:
Dorothy Chaney: 73
Dan Neve: 50
Mark Konrardy: 120
Osseo-Fairchild School District:
Referendum Question 1:
Yes: 19
No: 35
Referendum Question 2:
Yes: 26
No: 28
Pittsville School District:
Nathan Bowden: 50
Julie Strenn: 37
Mandy Hoogesteger: 39
Melissa Marti: 40
Referendum:
Yes: 51
No: 47
Spencer School District:
Jofi J. Hebert: 66
Joe Burnett: 81
Shawn Lyon: 63
Stanley-Boyd Area School District, Area 2:
Denise Hoffstatter: 104
Stanley-Boyd Area School District, Area 3:
Robert Geist: 105
Stanley-Boyd Area School District, Area 4:
Mike Henke: 27
Toni Deidl: 89
Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.